Recanto Da Bia
The 3-bedroom Recanto Da Bia Campos do Jordao villa hosts up to 6 guests and is nestled about a 20-minute stroll from natural sites such as the tropical Grove Of Silence Park.
A convenient location gives access to the Elephant Park, which is 3.9 km away, and to the Vista Chinesa, which is 3.1 km from the Campos do Jordao holiday home. The nearby religious sights include the Sao Benedito Church, situated nearly a 15-minute ride away. Nestled 2.9 km from the Belvedere Vista Chinesa, Recanto Da Bia villa is also 2.5 km from such cultural places as Felicia Leirner Art Museum.
Bathroom facilities at the Campos do Jordao property also include a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers, a shower cap, and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
The kitchen amenities at Recanto Da Bia villa feature coffee and tea makers, a fridge, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Guests can enjoy dinner at Bar Da Amizade, located only 150 metres away. Offering transportation options in the area, the accommodation is approximately a 10-minute ride from Emilio Ribas train station.
- Local attractions
- Amantikir Park2237 km
- Chinese View Lookout Point1975 km
- Salesianos1379 km
- City Portal791 km
- Mirante Lenz2196 km
- Portal de Campos do Jordao755 km
- Grove Of Silence766 km
- Vista Chinesa1897 km
- Bonanza Grill3122 km
- Horto Florestal Park3.4 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional82 km
- Train stations
- Emilio Ribas Train Station7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Recanto Da Bia villa?
Guests of Recanto Da Bia villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Recanto Da Bia villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Recanto Da Bia villa is $77. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Recanto Da Bia villa?
Guests of Recanto Da Bia villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Bar Da Amizade (about a 5-minute stroll away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring coffee and tea makers, a stove top, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Recanto Da Bia villa?
Guests staying at Recanto Da Bia villa can easily access Parque dos Elefantes and Vista Chinesa, located nearly a 10-minute ride from the property and 3.1 km away respectively.